Members allowances

The table below shows the allowances paid to elected members of the County Council, independent members and co-opted members in the year 1st April 2015 to 31st March 2016. The table shows basic allowances, which all elected members receive, special responsibility allowance (e.g. for chairing Committee), carers allowance and travel and subsistence for elected members and allowances for independent members and travel for co-opted members in accordance with section 15 of the Local Authorities (Member’s Allowances) (England) Regulations 2003 (Statutory Instruments 1021) .

Full NameBasic allowances (£)Special responsibility allowance (£)Carer’s allowance (£)Travel and subsistence (£)Total (£)
Full NameBasic AllowancesSpecial Responsibility AllowanceCarer’s AllowanceTravel and SubsistenceTotal
Appleton, Mr John Robert9,171.964,277.040.000.0013,449.00
Beaumont, Mr John Brian9,171.96868.250.000.0010,040.21
Boad, Mrs Sarah Elizabeth9,171.964,769.040.00316.4014,257.40
Brain, Mr Michael Charles9,171.960.000.00636.209,808.16
Butlin, Cllr Peter9,171.9610,242.960.001,185.4020,600.32
Caborn, Mr Leslie9,171.9610,242.960.000.0019,414.92
Chattaway, Mr Richard Norman9,171.965,934.670.001,883.4016,990.03
Chilvers, Mr Jonathan9,171.960.000.000.009,171.96
Clark, Mr Christopher Anthony9,171.961,774.730.001,092.8012,039.49
Clarke, Mr Jeffrey Stephen9,171.9610,242.960.001,738.0421,152.96
Cockburn, Mr Alan James Lancaster (Alan)9,171.9613,782.000.00234.3023,188.26
Compton, Mrs Josephine9,171.9610,242.960.00664.6020,079.52
Dahmash, Mr Yousef9,171.960.000.00563.209,735.16
Davies, Mrs Corinne9,171.96868.250.00584.0010,624.21
Davies, Mrs Nicola9,171.961,153.140.00184.4510,509.55
Dirveiks, Mr Neil Adrian David9,171.961,774.730.000.0010,946.69
Dodd, Mr Richard James9,171.961,143.620.000.0010,315.58
Doughty, Mrs Sara9,171.961,774.730.00474.8011,421.49
Fowler, Mr Peter John9,171.961,774.730.00820.8011,767.49
Fradgley, Mrs Jennifer Elizabeth Mary9,171.961,143.620.00191.6010,507.18
Gifford, Mr William Lyell (Bill)9,171.961,143.620.000.0010,315.58
Gittus, Mr Michael John9,171.962,499.960.00756.4212,428.34
Hawkes, Mr Brian Leslie9,171.960.000.000.009,171.96
Hayfield, Mr Colin Charles9,171.9610,242.960.002,068.0021,482.92
Heatley, Mr Martin2,292.99362.490.00108.802,764.28
Hicks, Mr Robert Donald9,171.963,114.460.00797.7013,084.12
Holland, Mr John Richard9,171.961,137.480.000.0010,309.44
Horner, Dr John Nicholas9,171.969,223.050.001,864.6820,259.69
Jackson, Ms Julie9,171.962,043.960.000.0011,215.92
Johnson, Mr Philip9,171.964,779.040.00745.2014,696.20
Kaur, Mrs Kamaljit9,171.9610,242.960.000.0019,414.92
Kendall, Mr Daniel9,171.960.000.000.009,171.96
Kirton, Mr Bernard9,171.960.000.000.009,171.96
Kondakor, Mr Keith Anthony9,171.96510.960.000.009,682.92
Lea, Mrs Joan9,171.96868.250.000.0010,040.21
Lloyd, Mr Keith9,171.960.000.00180.809,352.76
Morgan, Mr Jeffrey Allan5,777.710.000.00483.606,261.31
Morris-Jones, Mr Robert Phillip Lort (Phillip)9,171.960.000.000.009,171.96
Morson, Mr Peter Frank9,171.96868.250.000.0010,040.21
Moss, Mr Brian Peter9,171.96724.990.00729.8010,626.75
O’Rourke, Mrs Margaret Bernadette9,171.965,504.040.000.0014,676.00
Olner, Mr William John9,171.963,114.460.001,012.3113,298.73
Parsons, Mr David Charles9,171.964,779.040.001,552.8015,503.80
Perry, Mr Michael Leonard9,171.962,043.960.00824.6012,040.52
Phillips, Mrs Caroline Suzanne9,171.961,131.690.0016.8010,320.45
Redford, Mr William Wallace Anderson9,171.962,302.390.00906.7012,381.05
Rickhards, Mr Clive Anthony9,171.961,143.620.001,145.9011,461.48
Roberts, Mr Howard David9,171.96510.960.001,138.5010,821.42
Rolfe, Mrs Kate9,171.961,640.870.00596.9011,409.73
Roodhouse, Mr Jeremy Mark (Jerry)9,171.967,971.000.00448.7517,591.71
Saint, Mr Christopher John9,171.960.000.000.009,171.96
Seccombe, Mrs Isobel Elizabeth9,171.9622,970.040.003,447.7035,589.70
Shilton, Mr David John9,171.965,141.530.000.0014,313.49
St John, Mrs Jennifer Ann9,171.960.000.0096.709,268.66
Stevens, Mr Robert Anthony9,171.966,128.250.001198.6016,498.81
Tandy, Mrs June Anne9,171.967,971.000.00614.4017,757.36
Timms, Mrs Heather Mary9,171.960.000.00305.809,477.76
Warner, Cllr Angela9,171.960.000.000.009,171.96
Webb, Mr Alan Charles9,171.961,131.690.00790.5011,094.15
Webb, Mrs Mary Jean9,171.960.000.00143.509,315.46
Western, Mr Matthew Raymond9,171.964,779.040.000.0013,951.00
Whitehouse, Mr John9,171.961,640.870.00456.0011,268.83
Williams, Mr Chris Robin9,171.962,499.960.002,035.8013,707.72

* These expenses are recharged to the Police and Crime Commissioner Panel

Independent members

Total Independent and Co-optedBasic AllowancesSpecial Responsibility AllowanceCarer’s AllowanceTravel and SubsistenceTotal
Bray, Mr Keith0.004,341.430.000.004,341.43
Bridgeman, Mr John Stuart0.004,277.040.000.004,277.04
Harvey, Mr Dennis0.000.000.0092.4092.40
Law, Mr Peter Ewan0.00960.800.000.00960.80
Malloy, Mr Robert0.001,000.000.00176.401,176.40
McRoberts, Mr John0.001,152.960.000.001,152.96
Oldridge, Mr Michael0.00960.800.000.00960.80
Reilly, Mr David0.000.000.00200.80200.80
Verso, Mr Robin0.001,000.000.00138.001,138.00

School Appeal Panel Members

Full namePayment
A Hall51.20
A L J Rowlatt10.40
A Marley65.60
A W Shepherd97.03
Alan Franklin34.80
B A Gold103.60
B A Mullenger46.00
B Sturgess20.80
C A Patel160.05
Christine Stain44.00
D Anderson227.40
D E Cooper160.60
David A Cross120.80
G Smallwood144.60
G T Moreton148.75
G Walker173.60
H G Easton15.20
H M Williams113.60
J A Forster34.20
J Dowell313.30
J E Batten15.20
J F Humphreys113.25
J G Jones267.30
J Knight93.04
J Leach80.40
J Quantrill54.00
J S Evans-Pitt33.80
J Wood16.80
Jenny Tedds62.20
John Moore178.00
Kathleen Copley72.80
L Jakeman72.20
Linda Teague236.90
M Goodfellow57.70
Mal Farnell53.60
Mary Swan48.40
Mr Joseph Roger Hibbard184.00
Mrs Dilys Cox74.60
N Mckenzie125.60
P R Brenda140.00
Pamela Harbot68.40
Paul Darby58.40
Peter James Rowland76.80
Priscilla Cox201.00
R Crowther139.15
R D Coopey103.60
R M Furber54.20
R Smith89.20
Richard Moore Educational Consultant123.40
Rose Mary Daniels87.80
S H De Launte64.80
S I Williams72.80
S J Poulton67.80
S M Leary70.40
Stuart Hallahan76.80
Tim Moore-Bridger277.60

Feedback