Your councillors
Local councillors are elected every four years to represent the residents of Warwickshire on the County Council.
To find your councillor please use the below links:
-
Councillor Jo BarkerShipston
Conservative
-
Councillor Richard Baxter-PayneAttleborough
Conservative
-
Councillor Brett BeethamCamp Hill
Conservative
-
Councillor Margaret BellHartshill & Mancetter
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Adult Social Care & Health
-
Councillor Parminder Singh BirdiWarwick South
Conservative
-
Councillor Sarah BoadLeamington North
Liberal Democrats
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Councillor Barbara BrownNew Bilton & Overslade
Labour
-
Councillor Peter ButlinAdmirals & Cawston
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Finance and Property
-
Councillor Jonathan ChilversLeamington Brunswick
Green Party
Leader of the Green Group
-
Councillor Jeff ClarkeNuneaton East
Conservative
-
Councillor John CookeLapworth & West Kenilworth
Conservative
-
Councillor Andy CrumpSoutham, Stockton & Napton
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Fire & Rescue and Community Safety
-
Councillor Jackie D'ArcyWarwick North
Labour
-
Councillor Yousef DahmashHilmorton
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Customer and Transformation
-
Councillor Piers DaniellAlcester
Conservative
-
Councillor Tracey DrewKenilworth Park Hill
Green Party
-
Councillor Judy FalpWhitnash
Independent
-
Councillor Sarah FeeneyBenn
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group
-
Councillor Jenny FradgleyStratford West
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Bill GiffordLeamington Milverton
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Peter GilbertBedworth West
Conservative
-
Councillor Clare GolbyArbury
Conservative
-
Councillor Brian HammersleyBedworth Central
Conservative
-
Councillor John HollandWarwick West
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Councillor Dave HumphreysColeshill South & Arley
Conservative
-
Councillor Marian HumphreysPolesworth
Conservative
-
Councillor Andy JennsKingsbury
Conservative
-
Councillor Kam KaurBilton & Hillside
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Education
-
Councillor Dale KeelingDunsmore & Leam Valley
Conservative
-
Councillor Jack KennaughStockingford
Conservative
-
Councillor Justin KerridgeStudley
Conservative
-
Councillor Christopher KettleFeldon
Conservative
-
Councillor Sue MarkhamBedworth North
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Children & Families
-
Councillor Jan MateckiBudbrooke & Bishop's Tachbrook
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Transport & Planning
-
Councillor Sarah MillarLeamington Clarendon
Labour
-
Councillor Chris MillsKineton & Red Horse
Conservative
-
Councillor Jeff MorganBulkington & Whitestone
Conservative
-
Councillor Penny-Anne O'DonnellWellesbourne
Conservative
-
Councillor Bhagwant Singh PandherBedworth East
Conservative
-
Councillor Daren PembertonBidford & Welford
Conservative
-
Councillor Caroline PhillipsNuneaton Abbey
Labour
-
Councillor Wallace RedfordCubbington & Leek Wootton
Conservative
-
Councillor Will RobertsLeamington Willes
Green Party
-
Councillor Kate RolfeStratford South
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Jerry RoodhouseEastlands
Liberal Democrats
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Councillor Isobel Seccombe OBEStour and the Vale
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Ian ShentonArden
Conservative
-
Councillor Jill Simpson-VinceBrownsover & Coton Park
Conservative
-
Councillor Tim SinclairStratford North
Conservative
-
Councillor Mejar SinghAtherstone
Conservative
-
Councillor Richard SpencerKenilworth St. John's
Conservative
-
Councillor Heather TimmsEarl Craven
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Environment, Climate & Culture
-
Councillor Mandy TromansGalley Common
Conservative
-
Councillor Robert TromansWeddington
Conservative
-
Councillor Adrian WarwickFosse
Conservative
-
Councillor Martin WatsonColeshill North & Water Orton
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Economy
-
Councillor Andrew WrightBaddesley & Dordon
Conservative